Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.R. MISTLER (643) 250290074 0 0 06/13/2025 7:57PM MORGAN ROUTE Y 80 FEET WEST OF LULLABYE LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ROADWAY CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR L.G. TILLER (508).