Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G W WINESBURG #857 250290152 38.52451 -93.7115 06/13/2025 8:35PM HENRY ROUTE CC NEAR NE 231 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT MALE 57 NO PLEASANT HILL, MO ??? ???
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO CENTERVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS UNKNOWN PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBLUANCE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL - KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO ONCOMING LANE OF TRAFFIC, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO A DITCH, THEN ONTO NE CR 231. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS NE 231 RD, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1. ASSISTED BY LT A J BELL #96, TPR N J MEDRANO #858, HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND HENRY COUNTY FIRE.