Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250290662 0 0 06/14/2025 7:55AM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 176.2 WEST BOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASADIA MINOR TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES ZION, IL PROGRESSIVE MIGIAN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES ZION, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURED AS DRIVER ONE SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K. P. HUNT (290) AND TPR A. L. GILLISPIE (553)