Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. VINES #1166 250291028 37.43337 -92.87795 06/14/2025 11:40AM WEBSTER I-44 WESTBOUND 7 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2020 VOLVO SEMI-TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES WILDWOOD, NJ RELIANCE PARTNERS LLC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 SLOWING DOWN FOR TRAFFIC.