Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250291161 0 0 06/14/2025 1:56PM NODAWAY ROUTE O AT NODAWAY GENTRY COUNTY ROAD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 44 YES RICHMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE O. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY GENTRY COUNTY SO, NODAWAY COUNTY SO, NODAWAY COUNTY EMS, AND RAVENWOOD FIRST RESPONDERS.