Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250291182 36.79618 -89.53209 06/14/2025 2:10PM NEW MADRID I-55 SOUTHBOUND AT 60.8 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 34 YES ARLINGTON, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY SOUTBOUND
1 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT FEMALE 36 YES FENTON MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
3 2021 INTERNATIONAL MODERATE TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 37 YES WAYNESBORO MS HIGGINBOTHAM SOUTBOUND
4 2024 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES SEARCY AR GREENWICH INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES ARNOLD MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE NO FENTON MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS NO ST LOUIS MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS YES FENTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES ARNOLD MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2, THEN SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 3, THEN THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4,