Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HOOD #563 250291419 36.9114222 -93.284244 06/14/2025 4:24PM CHRISTIAN US-160 IN HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MAZDA 3 MODERATE KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESS NORTHBOUND
2 2008 THUNDER MOUNTAIN MOTORCYCLE TOTAL KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO SPARTA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS NO SPARTA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN IT'S LANE AND TRAVELED INTO THE OPPOSITE LANE OF TRAFFIC AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.