Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B BEARD (254) 250291456 0 0 06/14/2025 4:39PM ST. FRANCOIS RTE K AT CARZON C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT MALE 35 YES DESLOGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1.