Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY #141 250291494 0 0 06/14/2025 5:05PM MONROE MO-151 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF MADISON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ATR TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES MADISON, MO KNUAPLE AND ASSOCIATES NORTH BOUND
2 2006 MAZDA MINOR SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN NONE UNKNOWN PARKED
3 2003 BUICK MINOR SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN NONE UNKOWN PARKED
4 2004 BUICK MINOR SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN NONE UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES MADISON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STIKING A DRIVEWAY, A FENCE, 3 PARKED VEHICLES, AND A UTILITY POLE BEFORE OVER TURNING. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND MADISON FIRE DEPARTMENT.