Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. D. WUNDERLICH 1409 250291873 37.18543 -89.76137 06/14/2025 9:18PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY 25 1 MILE SOUTH OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY SPERLINGS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ADVANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ON RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT