Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. J. JOHNSON (309) 250292123 0 0 06/15/2025 12:01AM DOUGLAS MO 5 . 5 MILE NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE 2500 EXTENSIVE ED'S TOWING OF AVA, MO AT DOUGLAS COUNTY DEPUTY'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 31 NO AVA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 58 YES ELDRIDGE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ELDRIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY GROUND AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 PULLED OUT FROM A SIDE ROAD AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1, WHICH WAS SPEEDING.