Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SMITH #774. 250292513 0 0 06/15/2025 10:36AM RALLS ROUTE M 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 SUZUKI GSXR 1000 MOTORCYCLE MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY. ADULT MALE 21 YES NEW LONDON, MO. UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS YES NEW LONDON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO BARNES JEWISH IN SAINT LOUIS, MO.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT.