Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T L BENNER (382) 250292847 0 0 06/15/2025 3:00PM WARREN INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF WENTZVILLE PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2010 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES COLUMBIA MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2023 PETERBILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES BENSENVILLE IL MILLENIUM INSURANCE GROUP EASTBOUND
4 2012 VOLVO D13 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES CENTRALIA MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES WENTZVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES COLUMBIA MO DRIVER TRANPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE
3 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES WENTZVIILLE MO OCCUPANT TRANPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 SLOWED DUE TO VEHICLE 2 SLOWING AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 4, CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR B W KATZING (568)