Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465). 250293399 0 0 06/15/2025 11:28PM PIKE WESTBOUND US-54 WEST OF PIKE COUNTY ROAD 462 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 KAWASAKI NINJA 650 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SCOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SCOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES VANDALIA, MO STATEFARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PIKE COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OVER THE CENTERLINE AND INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE ONE'S FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE BUMPER IMPACTED VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE OF VEHICLE TWO WAS TOTALLY EJECTED. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE TWO CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.