Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.D. OBERT #1421 250294091 37.6717284 -93.730887 06/16/2025 1:50PM CEDAR MO-32 7 MILES EAST OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL MIKES TOWING OF STOCKTON ADULT MALE 21 YES STOCKTON, MISSOURI GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES MOUNT VERNON, MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TRAILER BEING TOWED BY VEHICLE 2.