Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250294263 0 0 06/16/2025 3:50PM CRAWFORD 3402 HIGHWAY O I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CAN-AM ROTAX EXTENSIVE RELEASED TO OWNER ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 8 NO HOUSTON, MO NOT REQUIRED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS NO HOUSTON, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF A PRIVATE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE, EJECTING THE DRIVER. TPR T.E. EBELING (306)