Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. BERT (213) 250294308 0 0 06/16/2025 4:22PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF TR HUGHES C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA OPTIMA MINOR SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 HONDA ACCORD MINOR SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES GRANITE CITY, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM ST JOE WEST LSL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES GRANITE CITY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES ST PETERS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS IN LANE 1. VEHICLE #2 IN LANE 3. BOTH VEHICLES TRIED TO GET INTO LANE 2 AT THE SAME TIME. VEHICLE #1 AVOIDED LEFT, STARTED SKIDDING, THEN STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AFTER IMPACT BOTH SKIDDED INTO THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600)