Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT.T. C. FICK (787) 250294407 0 0 06/16/2025 5:10PM MILLER RT Y 105 FT NORTH OF FOX RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ELDON, MO GEICO SOUTH
1 2011 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ELDON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN.