Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.G. TALLUER (632) 250294801 0 0 06/16/2025 10:52PM FRANKLIN I-44 WB 245.8 MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES LABADIE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES CUBA, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES LABADIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED ONTO THE INTERSTATE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ONTO THE NORTH SERVICE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR P.B. MARTIN (901)