Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.A. MINARIK (859) 250295244 38.5428970 -92.294902 06/17/2025 9:50AM COLE RUMSY LANE NORTH OF FOXFIRE LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY KENDALL'S ADULT MALE 67 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL INCIDENT AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A FENCE AND INTO SEVERAL TREES BEFORE ROLLING BACKWARDS INTO ANOTHER TREE, AND THROUGH THE FENCE AGAIN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY ON THE ROADWAY.