Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. G.T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250295540 38.7259649 -92.254340 06/17/2025 1:17PM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND JUST SOUTH OF ROUTE A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET LUMINA TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES DE SOTO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A TREELINE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK TWO TREES AND CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. D.T. SHIKLES (884), TPR. T.A. TARWATER (247), THE ASHLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.