Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. T. ULM 1415 250295577 36.78763 -89.91794 06/17/2025 1:55PM STODDARD HIGHWAY 114 1.5 MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&L WRECKER ADULT MALE 40 NO ESSEX, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO ESSEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD, DEXTER, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE