Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T A STAMOS (684) 250295651 0 0 06/17/2025 2:30PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND HWY 141 AT OLD MO STATE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 FORD F800 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES DEFIANCE MO AUTO OWNERS INCORPORATED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES DEFIANCE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TROWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J D HEDRICK (455) AND TPR A P BILLIOTT (344)