Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. KARIZAMIMBA 603 250295747 36.7400333 -89.563311 06/17/2025 3:30PM NEW MADRID US 61 SOUTH OF MO 80 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ONTARIO, CANADA UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO ONTARIO, CANADA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED