Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R LILLY (579) 250295839 0 0 06/17/2025 4:40PM JEFFERSON MO-141 AT 13TH ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 21 YES FENTON, MO AAA SOUTH
3 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
2 2020 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 71 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS
2 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO MO-141 SOUTHBOUND FORM OLD RTE-141 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 WAS UNABLE TO AVOID THE PREVIOUS COLLISION AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.