Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. D. PICCININO (590) 250296037 37.12035 -92.249673 06/17/2025 6:50PM TEXAS ROUTE AM 50 FEET SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL MAYFIELD'S WRECKER OF MOUNTAIN GROVE AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 32 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CURVE SIGN AND OVERTURNED.