Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250296233 36.089857 -89.795349 06/17/2025 7:40PM PEMISCOT MO 164 2 MILES EAST OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER MINOR REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES RICHMOND, TX ACE AMERICAN WESTBOUND
2 2009 DODGE 2500 TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 39 UNKNOWN STEELE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE UNKNOWN STEELE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE UNKNOWN CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE TOW UNIT OF VEHICLE ONE