Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C.C. CLARK #149 250296560 36.7505651 -94.194423 06/18/2025 8:58AM JASPER ROUTE D ONE MILE SOUTH OF STELLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE TOWED BY POORE'S WRECKER OF NEOSHO ADULT FEMALE 77 YES NEOSHO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143