Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. HOOD #563 250296836 36.907373 -93.24328 06/18/2025 12:02PM CHRISTIAN SOUTHBOUND US-65 AT SAWMILL ROAD 3 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER WRECKER ADULT MALE 51 YES SPARTA, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 63 YES NIXA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CCAD TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CCAD TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTMTPED TO CROSS SOUTHBOUND US 65 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1 IN THE SIDE AND VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE #2 CAME TO REST IN THE RIGHT LANE OF US 65. ASSISTED BY TPR A. DANIELS #293