Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY 1372 250297107 0 0 06/18/2025 2:37PM MARION US HWY 61- 1 MILE SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 48 YES MONROE CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD F250 TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY PARTS WRECKER ADULT MALE 74 NO PALMYRA, MO GRINNELL COMPASS INC INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES MONROE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE NO PALMYRA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND, VEHICLE 02 SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 01 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR HUMMEL 150, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.