Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON # 388 250297652 36.7872298 -90.495788 06/18/2025 9:11PM BUTLER HWY PP 5 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA SHADOW EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY RUSHINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 53 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED