Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE /336/ 250297928 37.120116 -93.635952 06/19/2025 7:15AM LAWRENCE MO 174 AND ROUTE T, 9 MILES EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 2025 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 49 YES MARIONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2, RESULTING IN COLLISION.