Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. BENNER (382) 250298207 0 0 06/19/2025 10:30AM WARREN MISSOURI 94 AT HIGHWAY B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES FOLEY, MO USAA CASUALTY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY HARVEY TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES WASHINGTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY HERMANN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 94. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 94. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION BUT LOST CONTROL STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.L. HUGHES (964)