Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K ELLEDGE # 396 250298528 37.2088509 -93.198026 06/19/2025 2:10PM GREENE FARM ROAD 132, 10 FEET EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 AUDI A5 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
4 2008 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
3 2013 FORD F550 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO SEYMOUR,MO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA EASTBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES FORDLAND,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
4 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED POV TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED VEHICLE 3 AND 4.