Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. A. HOGUE(189) 250298533 36.9717527 -92.891111 06/19/2025 2:05PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 549 EIGHT MILES WEST OF GOODHOPE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TRIUMPH 900 MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 74 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE LOST CONTROL ON A LOW WATER CROSSING AND OVERTURNED.