Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. T. PEART (922) 250298609 0 0 06/19/2025 3:20PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 4 MILES SOUTH OF CHERRYVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1973 BMW MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL CREVE COEUR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, AND TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY.