Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. W. MEYER(785) 250298650 0 0 06/19/2025 3:45PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 63 AT COUNTY ROAD 9030 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 SUBARU CROSSTREK TOTAL REMOVED BY J AND J RECOVERY IN WEST PLAINS, MO ADULT FEMALE 67 YES MAMMOTH SPRING, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2006 BUICK RENDEZVOUS TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING IN WEST PLAINS, MO ADULT MALE 68 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES MAMMOTH SPRING, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED FROM A COUNTY ROAD ONTO THE HIGHWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTING OFFICER CPL. T. M. BROYLES(454)