Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK (787) 250298747 0 0 06/19/2025 4:30PM MILLER US 54 427 FT WEST OF US 54/RT FF CONNECTOR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES ST. PETER'S, MO ALL STATE INSURANCE WEST
1 2018 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER DUMP TRUCK NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO GREENWICH INSURANCE CO WEST
2 2015 POLARIS SLINGSHOT TOTAL TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MERGED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 THEN CROSSED THE ROADWAY, STRUCK VEHICLE 1, AND OVERTURNED.