Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 ASSISTED BY TPR L M JONES #342 250299101 36.579235 -89.610017 06/19/2025 8:50PM NEW MADRID HIGHWAY D 1/4 MILE S OF LILBOURN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2013 CHYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES NEW MADRID, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES LILBOURN, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN HOWARDVILLE, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR NO HOWARDVILLE, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON MISSOURI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS PULLING TO THE SHOULDER, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 3