Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK(787) 250299194 0 0 06/19/2025 9:50PM MILLER WOODS RD 2471 FT EAST OF BROWN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ELDON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OF THE LEFT SIDE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED AFTER COLLIDING WITH A CREEK EMBANKMENT.