Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ 250300003 39.234 -94.656333 06/20/2025 12:50PM PLATTE I29 SB NORTH OF 72ND ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 WHITE HYUNDAI TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 22 YES GRANDVIEW MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES INDPENDENCE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES ON BARRY RD
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKES ON BARRY RD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A VEHICLE, OVERCORRECTED, EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.