Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D W HENLEY (727) 250300028 37.953054 -93.266887 06/20/2025 1:05PM HICKORY COUNTY ROAD 154, 3 MILES WEST OF PRESTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE