Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 250300402 36.04475 -89.850502 06/20/2025 4:20PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 3.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL REMOVED BY PITTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO STEELE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER, BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY THEN OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. - DAMAGE TO MODOT CABLE BARRIER AND POSTS