Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M WARREN #1449 250300476 37.509015 -90.308919 06/20/2025 5:00PM MADISON US 67 SOUTHBOUND 4 MILES SOUTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES PFLUGERVILLE, TEXAS GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 SERIOUS YES PFLUGERVILLE, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH IN ST LOUIS MISSOURI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED