Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W.S. LASHMET #963 250301077 37.0782227 -93.534623 06/20/2025 11:00PM CHRISTIAN US 60 AT BLUEBELL ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES PIERCE CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY REPUBLIC TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES MONETT, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 ABRUPTLY SLOWED AND SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING A DEER CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.