Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.T. SUTTON (534) 250301718 0 0 06/21/2025 11:25AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 AT EDGAR ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES BONNE TERRE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO BARNES HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO BARNES HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE TREES. ASSISTED BY CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412)