Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.T. SUTTON (534) 250301910 0 0 06/21/2025 1:50PM CRAWFORD OAK HILL ROAD AT BAILEY ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES CUBA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.