Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. H. HENDRIX #612 250302192 36.5785833 -94.465111 06/21/2025 4:51PM MCDONALD MO-59, 2 MILES NORTH OF NOEL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 LINCOLN MKX EXTENSIVE RAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES GENTRY, AR UNITED SECURITY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES NOEL, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES NOEL, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.