Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250303254 0 0 06/22/2025 9:55AM CLINTON MO33 SOUTH OF SE HILLTOP RD / 2 NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO M AND H TOWING OF KEARNEY ADULT FEMALE 57 YES LATHROP, MO THE GENERAL AUTO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES LATHROP, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO33 WHEN ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND TRAVELED INTO VEH1'S PATHWAY. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD REFLECTOR SIGN, STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.