Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. RUTLEDGE #205 250303299 37.0741554 -93.901463 06/22/2025 10:25AM LAWRENCE I-44, 5 MILES WEST OF MT. VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WEBB CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST A REAR WHEEL AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.